Privacy Policy

Data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us

If you contact us by means of a form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for at least six months in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Data storage

We point out that for the purpose of easier shopping and subsequent contract management by the web shop operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the subscriber are stored, as well as name, address, credit card number and contact information of the buyer.

In addition, for the purpose of the contract, the following data is also stored by us: [first name, last name, e-mail, address and telephone number] . The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, as well as to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After termination of the shopping process, the data stored with us will be deleted. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored at least until the expiration of the tax retention period (7 years).

The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as of the kind 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for the fulfillment of the contract) of the DSGVO.

cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

The deactivation of cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by a cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You may also record the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl.

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP ()”, so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct Personenbeziehbarkeit.

SocialPlugins from Facebook

Our website uses so-called social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network Facebook operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition “Social Plug-in of Facebook” or “Facebook Social Plug-in”. An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/ugins. If you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and integrated into the page. This integration gives Facebook the information, that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are currently not logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) will be transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can immediately assign the visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example, click the “Like” button or leave a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information will also be posted on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the Facebook privacy policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to directly assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, eg with the “Facebook Blocker” ( that Facebook immediately assigns the data collected via our website to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, eg with the “Facebook Blocker” ( that Facebook immediately assigns the data collected via our website to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, eg with the “Facebook Blocker” ((http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/).

Newsletter

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Google Tag Manager / Adwords

Google Tag Manager is a solution that enables marketers to manage website tags from one interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-less domain and does not collect personally identifiable information. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.

This data is subject to the deviating privacy policies of Google. For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

An order fulfillment contract has been signed with Google Inc.

WooCommerce

By using the online shop plug-in “WooCommerce”, so-called “cookies” are used on our website. A “cookie” is a small data file that is transferred to your computer when you browse our pages. A cookie can only contain information that is sent to your computer – private data can not be read out. If you accept cookies on our site, we do not have access to your personal information, but with the help of cookies your computer can be identified. In the used cookies no personal data are stored, so that with the help of the Cookies technology no conclusions on your identity can be drawn. Only pseudonymised information is generated.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • so you can refill and manage your shopping cart during your session with orders,
  • so that we can recognize you on future visits and show you your desired preferences in the shopping cart (method of payment and delivery, country of delivery).

Most browsers (eg Firefox, Chrome, Internet Explorer, Safari, etc.) accept cookies by default. You can allow or prohibit temporary and saved cookies independently in the security settings. However, we would like to point out that certain features are not available on our website, and some websites may not be displayed correctly if you deactivate cookies.

For more information about WooCommerce’s privacy policy, please visit: https://woocommerce.com/data-protection-policy

Paypal

For payment via PayPal, credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or “purchase on account” and payment by installments via Paypal, we will transfer your payment data to Paypal (Europe) S.à.rl et Cie, SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal , L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”), continue. PayPal reserves the right to make credit card payments via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or “purchase on account” via PayPal as well as installment payments via Paypal. The result of the credit check on the statistical probability of default is used by PayPal for the purpose of deciding on the provision of the respective payment method. The credit information can contain probability values ​​(so-called score values). Insofar as score values ​​are included in the results of the credit rating, they are based on a scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical procedure. In the calculation of the score values, inter alia, address data is incorporated.

Further data protection information, among other things to the used credit reference agencies, please refer to the privacy policy of PayPal:

https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Security of your data / SSL encryption

In accordance with the statutory provisions of § 13 (7) TMG, this site uses SSL encryption, which can be recognized by a lock symbol in the address bar of your browser. Submitted data can not be read by third parties if SSL encryption is activated.

In general, this is a 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we’ll use 128-bit v3 technology instead. Whether a single page of our website is transmitted in encrypted form is indicated by the closed representation of the key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.

We also take appropriate technical and organizational security measures (TOM) to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or total loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

Rights of the user

You can request information about the personal data stored about you at any time and free of charge. Your rights also include the confirmation, rectification, restriction, blocking and deletion of such data and the provision of a copy of the data, in a form suitable for transmission, as well as the revocation of consent granted and the objection. Legal storage obligations remain unaffected.

Their rights arise in particular from the following standards of the GDPR :

  • Article 7 (3) – Right to revoke a data protection consent
  • Article 12 – Transparent information, communication and modalities for the exercise of the rights of the data subject
  • Article 13 – Duty to provide information when collecting personal data from the data subject
  • Article 14 – Duty to provide information if the personal data have not been collected from the data subject
  • Article 15 – Right to information of the data subject, right to confirm and provide a copy of the personal data
  • Article 16 – Right to rectification
  • Article 17 – Right to cancellation (“Right to be forgotten”)
  • Article 18 – Right to restriction of processing
  • Article 19 – Obligation to provide information in connection with the correction or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing
  • Article 20 – Right to data portability
  • Article 21 – Right to object
  • Article 22 – Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling
  • Article 77 – Right to complain to a supervisory authority

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Privacy Policy of our official business partners

Fivestar Marketing:
https://fivestar-marketing.net/datenschutz/

Goldstar Marketing:
https://goldstar-marketing.net/pages/datenschutzerklarung